Verified news · ranked by independent confirmations
BC Place, Vancouver
Sports Desk · Major League Soccer

MLS Betting Board

Next 7 days in B.C. time, confirmed starters, kickoff weather, rest and travel, recent finals, standings, injuries and verified headlines for MLS. Facts and sources only.

Photo: Yvrphoto · CC BY-SA 3.0

Inside the MLS board: Verified injuries, confirmed starters, weather and line context, with a truth score on every verified item.

19+. Gamble responsibly. BC Gambling Support Line 1-888-795-6111 (24/7) · gamesense.com

Board updated Oct 27, 10:42 p.m. B.C. time. Each table shows its own source and time.

Next 7 days 29 games · times in B.C. time

Rest/travel lines are computed from the schedule (days since each team’s previous game, back-to-backs, time-zone change); not a prediction.

Updated Oct 27, 10:43 p.m. B.C. time · Source: ESPN scoreboard ↗

Wednesday, Oct 28

  1. 4:30 p.m.CF Montréal6-7-18@Charlotte13-8-10Kickoff-hour forecast: 65°F / 18°C, Mostly Cloudy, 0% precip., wind NE 6 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: MTL: 3 days rest · CLT: 3 days restBank of America Stadium
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  2. 4:30 p.m.Cincinnati11-9-11@Miami15-10-6Kickoff-hour forecast: 81°F / 27°C, Chance Showers And Thunderstorms, 39% precip., wind E 8 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: CIN: 3 days rest · MIA: 3 days restNu Stadium
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  3. 4:30 p.m.Red Bull NY11-6-14@New England17-4-10Kickoff-hour forecast: 46°F / 8°C, Partly Cloudy, 2% precip., wind S 6 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: RBNY: 3 days rest · NE: 3 days restGillette Stadium
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  4. 4:30 p.m.Atlanta8-6-17@NYCFC8-11-12Kickoff-hour forecast: 59°F / 15°C, Cloudy, 0% precip., wind S 6 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: ATL: 3 days rest · NYC: 3 days restCiti Field
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  5. 4:30 p.m.D.C. United7-12-12@Toronto8-12-11Kickoff-hour forecast: 57°F / 14°C, Clear, 10% precip., wind VR 5 km/h · ECCC ↗Rest/travel: DC: 3 days rest · TOR: 3 days restBMO Field
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  6. 5:30 p.m.Salt Lake11-6-14@Austin8-10-13Kickoff-hour forecast: 81°F / 27°C, Partly Cloudy, 8% precip., wind ESE 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: RSL: 3 days rest · ATX: 3 days restQ2 Stadium
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  7. 5:30 p.m.Orlando12-6-13@Chicago15-6-10Kickoff-hour forecast: 66°F / 19°C, Mostly Clear, 0% precip., wind S 10 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: ORL: 3 days rest · CHI: 3 days restSoldier Field
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  8. 5:30 p.m.Columbus11-5-15@Dallas15-9-7Kickoff-hour forecast: 79°F / 26°C, Mostly Clear, 0% precip., wind SSE 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: CLB: 3 days rest · DAL: 3 days restToyota Stadium
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  9. 5:30 p.m.Kansas City6-4-21@Minnesota8-11-12Kickoff-hour forecast: 64°F / 18°C, Showers And Thunderstorms, 76% precip., wind SSW 10 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: SKC: 3 days rest · MIN: 3 days restAllianz Field
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  10. 5:30 p.m.Philadelphia13-7-11@Nashville21-7-3Kickoff-hour forecast: 68°F / 20°C, Clear, 1% precip., wind SSE 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: PHI: 3 days rest · NSH: 3 days restGEODIS Park
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  11. 5:30 p.m.Portland10-7-14@St. Louis14-9-8Kickoff-hour forecast: 71°F / 22°C, Mostly Clear, 1% precip., wind S 7 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: POR: 3 days rest · STL: 3 days restEnergizer Park
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  12. 7:30 p.m.Colorado12-6-13@San Jose13-9-9Kickoff-hour forecast: 61°F / 16°C, Partly Cloudy, 0% precip., wind NW 8 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: COL: 3 days rest · SJ: 3 days restPayPal Park
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  13. 7:30 p.m.Houston13-9-9@Seattle11-10-10Kickoff-hour forecast: 49°F / 9°C, Chance Light Rain, 53% precip., wind S 7 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: HOU: 3 days rest · SEA: 3 days restLumen Field
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  14. 7:30 p.m.San Diego8-11-12@Vancouver16-7-8Dome / Roof · retractable, status not confirmed · Kickoff-hour forecast: 46°F / 8°C, Showers. Risk of thunderstorms, 80% precip., wind E 20 km/h · ECCC ↗Rest/travel: SD: 3 days rest · VAN: 3 days restBC Place
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗

Saturday, Oct 31

  1. 10:00 a.m.Orlando12-6-13@Charlotte13-8-10Kickoff-hour forecast: 70°F / 21°C, Mostly Cloudy, 0% precip., wind ENE 8 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: ORL: 2 days rest · CLT: 2 days restBank of America Stadium
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  2. 11:00 a.m.D.C. United7-12-12@Columbus11-5-15Kickoff-hour forecast: 66°F / 19°C, Mostly Cloudy, 3% precip., wind E 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: DC: 2 days rest · CLB: 2 days restScottsMiracle-Gro Field
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  3. 11:00 a.m.Philadelphia13-7-11@Cincinnati11-9-11Kickoff-hour forecast: 69°F / 21°C, Mostly Cloudy, 4% precip., wind E 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: PHI: 2 days rest · CIN: 2 days restTQL Stadium
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  4. 11:00 a.m.CF Montréal6-7-18@NYCFC8-11-12Kickoff-hour forecast: 63°F / 17°C, Mostly Sunny, 0% precip., wind NW 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: MTL: 2 days rest · NYC: 2 days restCiti Field
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  5. 12:00 p.m.Dallas15-9-7@Kansas City6-4-21Kickoff-hour forecast: 65°F / 18°C, Rain Showers Likely, 57% precip., wind E 6 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: DAL: 2 days rest · SKC: 2 days restSporting Park
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  6. 12:00 p.m.San Diego8-11-12@St. Louis14-9-8Kickoff-hour forecast: 70°F / 21°C, Slight Chance Rain Showers, 18% precip., wind E 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: SD: 2 days rest · STL: 2 days restEnergizer Park
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  7. 2:00 p.m.Austin8-10-13@LA Galaxy10-11-11Kickoff-hour forecast: 69°F / 21°C, Chance Rain Showers, 41% precip., wind SW 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: ATX: 2 days rest · LA: 5 days restDignity Health Sports Park
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  8. 2:00 p.m.Salt Lake11-6-14@San Jose13-9-9Kickoff-hour forecast: 63°F / 17°C, Mostly Cloudy, 6% precip., wind calm · NWS ↗Rest/travel: RSL: 2 days rest · SJ: 2 days restPayPal Park
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  9. 6:30 p.m.Chicago15-6-10@Colorado12-6-13Kickoff-hour forecast: 56°F / 13°C, Partly Cloudy, 1% precip., wind E 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: CHI: 2 days rest · COL: 2 days restDick's Sporting Goods Park
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗

Sunday, Nov 1

  1. 2:30 p.m.Toronto8-12-11@Atlanta8-6-17Dome / Roof · retractable, status not confirmed · Kickoff-hour forecast: 67°F / 19°C, Chance Rain Showers, 50% precip., wind E 10 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: TOR: 3 days rest · ATL: 3 days restMercedes-Benz Stadium
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  2. 2:30 p.m.Red Bull NY11-6-14@Nashville21-7-3Kickoff-hour forecast: 70°F / 21°C, Chance Rain Showers, 41% precip., wind S 10 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: RBNY: 3 days rest · NSH: 3 days restGEODIS Park
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  3. 2:30 p.m.Seattle11-10-10@Vancouver16-7-8Dome / Roof · retractable, status not confirmed · Sunday forecast (high): 50°F / 10°C, Chance of showers, wind not yet in forecast · ECCC ↗Rest/travel: SEA: 3 days rest · VAN: 3 days restBC Place
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  4. 5:00 p.m.Miami15-10-6@New England17-4-10Kickoff-hour forecast: 51°F / 11°C, Partly Cloudy, 4% precip., wind SW 3 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: MIA: 3 days rest · NE: 3 days restGillette Stadium
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  5. 6:30 p.m.Minnesota8-11-12@LAFC12-11-9Kickoff-hour forecast: 67°F / 19°C, Sunny, 14% precip., wind SW 10 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: MIN: 3 days rest · LAFC: 6 days restBMO Stadium
    Apple TV
    Preview ↗
  6. 7:45 p.m.Houston13-9-9@Portland10-7-14Kickoff-hour forecast: 50°F / 10°C, Mostly Clear, 5% precip., wind calm · NWS ↗Rest/travel: HOU: 3 days rest · POR: 3 days restProvidence Park
    Apple TV, FOX Deportes, FS1
    Preview ↗

Weather at kickoff outdoor & roofed venues

US venues: National Weather Service (api.weather.gov). Canadian venues: Data Source: Environment and Climate Change Canada (licence ↗). Hourly at the kickoff hour where published; otherwise the day/night forecast period. Wind speed and direction as issued.

GameVenue · roofForecastSource
MTL @ CLTWed Oct 28, 4:30 p.m. B.C. timeBank of America StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 65°F / 18°C, Mostly Cloudy, 0% precip., wind NE 6 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 4:04 p.m. B.C. time
CIN @ MIAWed Oct 28, 4:30 p.m. B.C. timeNu StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 81°F / 27°C, Chance Showers And Thunderstorms, 39% precip., wind E 8 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 4:51 p.m. B.C. time
RBNY @ NEWed Oct 28, 4:30 p.m. B.C. timeGillette StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 46°F / 8°C, Partly Cloudy, 2% precip., wind S 6 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 5:22 p.m. B.C. time
ATL @ NYCWed Oct 28, 4:30 p.m. B.C. timeCiti FieldOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 59°F / 15°C, Cloudy, 0% precip., wind S 6 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 8:32 p.m. B.C. time
DC @ TORWed Oct 28, 4:30 p.m. B.C. timeBMO FieldOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 57°F / 14°C, Clear, 10% precip., wind VR 5 km/hECCC ↗issued Oct 27, 10:01 p.m. B.C. time
RSL @ ATXWed Oct 28, 5:30 p.m. B.C. timeQ2 StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 81°F / 27°C, Partly Cloudy, 8% precip., wind ESE 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 9:32 p.m. B.C. time
ORL @ CHIWed Oct 28, 5:30 p.m. B.C. timeSoldier FieldOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 66°F / 19°C, Mostly Clear, 0% precip., wind S 10 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 9:35 p.m. B.C. time
CLB @ DALWed Oct 28, 5:30 p.m. B.C. timeToyota StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 79°F / 26°C, Mostly Clear, 0% precip., wind SSE 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 4:06 p.m. B.C. time
SKC @ MINWed Oct 28, 5:30 p.m. B.C. timeAllianz FieldOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 64°F / 18°C, Showers And Thunderstorms, 76% precip., wind SSW 10 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 10:11 p.m. B.C. time
PHI @ NSHWed Oct 28, 5:30 p.m. B.C. timeGEODIS ParkOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 68°F / 20°C, Clear, 1% precip., wind SSE 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 8:26 p.m. B.C. time
POR @ STLWed Oct 28, 5:30 p.m. B.C. timeEnergizer ParkOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 71°F / 22°C, Mostly Clear, 1% precip., wind S 7 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 8:26 p.m. B.C. time
COL @ SJWed Oct 28, 7:30 p.m. B.C. timePayPal ParkOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 61°F / 16°C, Partly Cloudy, 0% precip., wind NW 8 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 3:07 p.m. B.C. time
HOU @ SEAWed Oct 28, 7:30 p.m. B.C. timeLumen FieldOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 49°F / 9°C, Chance Light Rain, 53% precip., wind S 7 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 12:41 p.m. B.C. time
SD @ VANWed Oct 28, 7:30 p.m. B.C. timeBC PlaceDome / Roof Retractable roofKickoff-hour forecast: 46°F / 8°C, Showers. Risk of thunderstorms, 80% precip., wind E 20 km/hECCC ↗issued Oct 27, 10:28 p.m. B.C. time
ORL @ CLTSat Oct 31, 10:00 a.m. B.C. timeBank of America StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 70°F / 21°C, Mostly Cloudy, 0% precip., wind ENE 8 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 4:04 p.m. B.C. time
DC @ CLBSat Oct 31, 11:00 a.m. B.C. timeScottsMiracle-Gro FieldOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 66°F / 19°C, Mostly Cloudy, 3% precip., wind E 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 1:52 p.m. B.C. time
PHI @ CINSat Oct 31, 11:00 a.m. B.C. timeTQL StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 69°F / 21°C, Mostly Cloudy, 4% precip., wind E 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 1:52 p.m. B.C. time
MTL @ NYCSat Oct 31, 11:00 a.m. B.C. timeCiti FieldOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 63°F / 17°C, Mostly Sunny, 0% precip., wind NW 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 8:32 p.m. B.C. time
DAL @ SKCSat Oct 31, 12:00 p.m. B.C. timeSporting ParkOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 65°F / 18°C, Rain Showers Likely, 57% precip., wind E 6 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 7:57 p.m. B.C. time
SD @ STLSat Oct 31, 12:00 p.m. B.C. timeEnergizer ParkOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 70°F / 21°C, Slight Chance Rain Showers, 18% precip., wind E 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 8:26 p.m. B.C. time
ATX @ LASat Oct 31, 2:00 p.m. B.C. timeDignity Health Sports ParkOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 69°F / 21°C, Chance Rain Showers, 41% precip., wind SW 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 9:17 p.m. B.C. time
RSL @ SJSat Oct 31, 2:00 p.m. B.C. timePayPal ParkOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 63°F / 17°C, Mostly Cloudy, 6% precip., wind calmNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 3:07 p.m. B.C. time
CHI @ COLSat Oct 31, 6:30 p.m. B.C. timeDick's Sporting Goods ParkOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 56°F / 13°C, Partly Cloudy, 1% precip., wind E 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 11:46 a.m. B.C. time
TOR @ ATLSun Nov 1, 2:30 p.m. B.C. timeMercedes-Benz StadiumDome / Roof Retractable roofKickoff-hour forecast: 67°F / 19°C, Chance Rain Showers, 50% precip., wind E 10 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 11:26 a.m. B.C. time
RBNY @ NSHSun Nov 1, 2:30 p.m. B.C. timeGEODIS ParkOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 70°F / 21°C, Chance Rain Showers, 41% precip., wind S 10 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 8:26 p.m. B.C. time
SEA @ VANSun Nov 1, 2:30 p.m. B.C. timeBC PlaceDome / Roof Retractable roofSunday forecast (high): 50°F / 10°C, Chance of showers, wind not yet in forecastECCC ↗issued Oct 27, 10:28 p.m. B.C. time
MIA @ NESun Nov 1, 5:00 p.m. B.C. timeGillette StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 51°F / 11°C, Partly Cloudy, 4% precip., wind SW 3 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 5:22 p.m. B.C. time
MIN @ LAFCSun Nov 1, 6:30 p.m. B.C. timeBMO StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 67°F / 19°C, Sunny, 14% precip., wind SW 10 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 9:17 p.m. B.C. time
HOU @ PORSun Nov 1, 7:45 p.m. B.C. timeProvidence ParkOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 50°F / 10°C, Mostly Clear, 5% precip., wind calmNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 9:41 p.m. B.C. time

Recent finals

Updated Oct 27, 10:42 p.m. B.C. time · Source: finals.json (official league feeds) + ESPN scoreboard

  • Sun Oct 25LA Galaxy 2  @  LAFC 2FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Charlotte FC 2  @  Portland Timbers 3FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Seattle Sounders FC 2  @  San Diego FC 2FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Vancouver Whitecaps 0  @  Colorado Rapids 1FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24St. Louis CITY SC 0  @  Real Salt Lake 3FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24San Jose Earthquakes 0  @  FC Dallas 3FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Minnesota United FC 0  @  Houston Dynamo FC 0FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Austin FC 2  @  Sporting Kansas City 1FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Chicago Fire FC 3  @  Atlanta United FC 2FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24FC Cincinnati 2  @  D.C. United 0FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24New York City FC 2  @  Orlando City SC 2FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24New England Revolution 2  @  Philadelphia Union 1FTSource: ESPN ↗

Standings

Updated Oct 27, 10:43 p.m. B.C. time · Source: ESPN ↗. Full table at the source.

Eastern Conference · top 9
TeamGPWDLGDPts
Nashville SC312173+4370
New England Revolution3117410+955
Inter Miami CF3115106+2055
Chicago Fire FC3115610+951
Charlotte FC3113810+747
Philadelphia Union3113711+1246
Orlando City SC3112613-1242
FC Cincinnati3111911-742
Red Bull New York3111614-1539
Western Conference · top 9
TeamGPWDLGDPts
Vancouver Whitecaps311678+3155
FC Dallas311597+1154
St. Louis CITY SC311498+1251
San Jose Earthquakes311399+748
Houston Dynamo FC311399+248
LAFC3212119+1547
Seattle Sounders FC31111010+243
Colorado Rapids3112613+142
LA Galaxy32101111-941

Verified headlines truth scores · approved TruthRank cards first

Source reports · not yet scored by TruthRank

Coming soon

TruthRank Pro

Know what’s real before lock. TruthRank Pro tells you which injury news is rumour and which is confirmed, with a truth score and source count on every status, alerts only when a status is confirmed, and one panel per game. No picks, no hype. 19+.

Waitlist only: no payment is taken and nothing is for sale. Not betting advice. What Pro will include → · Prefer email? [email protected]

Information confirmation only. Not betting advice. Facts only: no odds, no picks, no predictions. Team and league names are used for identification only; no team or league logos are used. Weather: National Weather Service (US venues); Data Source: Environment and Climate Change Canada (Canadian venues, licence). Venue locations © OpenStreetMap contributors.

19+. Gamble responsibly. BC Gambling Support Line 1-888-795-6111 (24/7) · gamesense.com