Verified news · ranked by independent confirmations
Soccer under floodlights
Sports Desk · Premier League · La Liga · Champions League

Soccer Betting Board

Next 7 days in B.C. time, confirmed starters, kickoff weather, rest and travel, recent finals, standings, injuries and verified headlines for Soccer. Facts and sources only.

Photo: Haruhi8 · CC0

Inside the Soccer board: Verified injuries, confirmed starters, weather and line context, with a truth score on every verified item.

19+. Gamble responsibly. BC Gambling Support Line 1-888-795-6111 (24/7) · gamesense.com

Board updated Oct 27, 11:33 p.m. B.C. time. Each table shows its own source and time.

Next 7 days 29 games · times in B.C. time

Rest/travel lines are computed from the schedule (days since each team’s previous game, back-to-backs, time-zone change); not a prediction.

Updated Oct 27, 11:34 p.m. B.C. time · Source: ESPN scoreboard ↗

Friday, Oct 30

  1. 1:00 p.m.Espanyol2-2-6@Villarreal3-3-4LaLigaEstadio de la Cerámica
    ESPN Deportes, ESPN+
    Preview ↗

Saturday, Oct 31

  1. 5:30 a.m.Man Utd1-4-3@Chelsea4-1-3Premier LeagueStamford Bridge
    Tele, USA Net
    Preview ↗
  2. 6:00 a.m.Atlético8-1-1@Levante2-4-4LaLigaEstadi Ciutat de València
    ESPN Deportes, ESPN+
    Preview ↗
  3. 8:00 a.m.Leeds2-5-1@Bournemouth2-3-3Premier LeagueVitality Stadium
    Peacock
    Preview ↗
  4. 8:00 a.m.Nottm Forest1-3-4@Brentford2-5-1Premier LeagueGtech Community Stadium
    USA Net, Universo
    Preview ↗
  5. 8:00 a.m.Sunderland1-2-5@Coventry2-0-6Premier LeagueCoventry Building Society Arena
    Peacock
    Preview ↗
  6. 8:00 a.m.Ipswich3-1-4@Hull2-4-2Premier LeagueThe MKM Stadium
    Peacock
    Preview ↗
  7. 8:00 a.m.Brighton5-1-2@Man City7-0-1Premier LeagueEtihad Stadium
    Peacock
    Preview ↗
  8. 8:15 a.m.Celta Vigo2-6-2@Rayo2-3-4LaLigaEstadio de Vallecas
    ESPN Deportes, ESPN+
    Preview ↗
  9. 10:30 a.m.C Palace2-1-5@Spurs2-3-3Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur Stadium
    NBC, Universo
    Preview ↗
  10. 10:30 a.m.Málaga0-5-5@Betis6-2-2LaLigaEstadio La Cartuja
    ESPN Deportes, ESPN+
    Preview ↗
  11. 1:00 p.m.Fulham2-2-4@Aston Villa3-2-3Premier LeagueVilla Park
    Peacock
    Preview ↗
  12. 1:00 p.m.Alavés3-3-4@Barcelona9-0-1LaLigaSpotify Camp Nou
    ESPN Deportes, ESPN+
    Preview ↗

Sunday, Nov 1

  1. 6:00 a.m.Sevilla5-2-3@Getafe2-3-5LaLigaEstadio Coliseum
    ESPN Deportes, ESPN+
    Preview ↗
  2. 8:15 a.m.Real Madrid8-0-2@Racing3-2-5LaLigaEl Sardineros
    ESPN Deportes, ESPN+
    Preview ↗
  3. 9:30 a.m.Arsenal7-0-1@Liverpool4-3-1Premier LeagueAnfield
    Peacock, Tele
    Preview ↗
  4. 10:30 a.m.Valencia1-3-6@Elche2-4-4LaLigaEstadio Martínez Valero
    ESPN Deportes, ESPN+
    Preview ↗
  5. 1:00 p.m.Real Sociedad6-1-3@Athletic3-3-3LaLigaSan Mamés
    ESPN Deportes, ESPN+
    Preview ↗

Monday, Nov 2

  1. 1:00 p.m.Everton2-4-2@Newcastle3-2-3Premier LeagueSt. James' Park
    USA Net, Universo
    Preview ↗
  2. 1:00 p.m.Osasuna3-2-5@Deportivo2-5-3LaLigaRiazor
    ESPN Deportes, ESPN+
    Preview ↗

Tuesday, Nov 3

  1. 10:45 a.m.Stuttgart2-1-0@Galatasaray1-0-2Champions LeagueRAMS Park
    Paramount+
    Preview ↗
  2. 10:45 a.m.Sporting2-0-1@Shakhtar1-1-1Champions LeagueStamford Bridge
    Paramount+
    Preview ↗
  3. 1:00 p.m.Bayern1-2-0@Atlético1-1-1Champions LeagueRiyadh Air Metropolitano
    Paramount+
    Preview ↗
  4. 1:00 p.m.Aston Villa3-0-0@Barcelona2-0-1Champions LeagueSpotify Camp Nou
    Paramount+
    Preview ↗
  5. 1:00 p.m.Lille0-0-3@Bodo/Glimt1-0-2Champions LeagueAspmyra Stadion
    Paramount+
    Preview ↗
  6. 1:00 p.m.Inter Milan1-0-2@Feyenoord1-0-2Champions LeagueDe Kuip
    Paramount+
    Preview ↗
  7. 1:00 p.m.S Bratislava0-0-3@LASK Linz1-0-2Champions LeagueRaiffeisen Arena (Linz)
    Paramount+
    Preview ↗
  8. 1:00 p.m.AS Roma1-1-1@Man Utd1-0-2Champions LeagueOld Trafford
    Paramount+
    Preview ↗
  9. 1:00 p.m.PSG3-0-0@Villarreal1-0-2Champions LeagueEstadio de la Cerámica
    Paramount+
    Preview ↗

Recent finals

Updated Oct 27, 11:33 p.m. B.C. time · Source: finals.json (official league feeds) + ESPN scoreboard

  • Tue Oct 27Cagliari 2  @  AS Roma 4FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Tue Oct 27Como 3  @  Torino 1FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Tue Oct 27Lazio 6  @  Sassuolo 2FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Mon Oct 26Osasuna 0  @  Sevilla 2FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sun Oct 25Real Madrid 2  @  Barcelona 1FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sun Oct 25Levante 1  @  Real Sociedad 2FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sun Oct 25Leeds United 0  @  Sunderland 0FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sun Oct 25Real Betis 0  @  Celta Vigo 0FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sun Oct 25Newcastle United 2  @  Crystal Palace 0FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sun Oct 25Brentford 1  @  Hull City 1FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sun Oct 25Brighton & Hove Albion 0  @  Liverpool 2FTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sun Oct 25AFC Bournemouth 3  @  Manchester United 0FTSource: ESPN ↗

Standings

Updated Oct 27, 11:34 p.m. B.C. time · Source: ESPN ↗. Full table at the source.

Premier League · top 10
TeamGPWDLGDPts
Manchester City8701+1121
Arsenal8701+821
Brighton & Hove Albion8512+1616
Liverpool8431+315
Chelsea8413+213
Brentford8251+511
Leeds United8251+311
Newcastle United8323-211
Aston Villa8323-311
Hull City8242+110

Verified headlines truth scores · approved TruthRank cards first

SOCCERSports

Mbappé Apologizes for Mao Joke as Chinese Brands Drop Him

Kylian Mbappé called his comment about a “Chinese dictator” meme ill-judged and apologized Tuesday. Dairy giant Mengniu and drinks maker Dongpeng cut ties, La Liga said it deeply regrets the offence, and China’s foreign ministry weighed in.

96%5 conf.
SOCCERSports

Harry Kane Wins the Ballon d’Or

Bayern Munich and England striker Harry Kane, 33, won the men’s Ballon d’Or at the London Palladium, ahead of Kylian Mbappé and Lamine Yamal. He is the first English winner since Michael Owen in 2001, after scoring 73 goals in 65 games for club and country last season.

98%5 conf.
SOCCERSports

Putellas Wins Third Ballon d’Or Féminin

Spain midfielder Alexia Putellas, 32, won the Ballon d’Or Féminin for a record-equalling third time, after 2021 and 2022, matching Aitana Bonmatí’s three wins. She captained Barcelona to a 2025-26 quadruple before joining London City Lionesses in July.

97%5 conf.
SOCCERSports

Ballon d’Or Site Posts Three ‘Winners’ Early

Hours before the London ceremony, BallonDor.com published pre-written winner articles for Harry Kane, Kylian Mbappé and Lamine Yamal. Organisers say the profiles were prepared for all nominees and are not an indication of the results.

96%5 conf.

Source reports · not yet scored by TruthRank

Coming soon

TruthRank Pro

Know what’s real before lock. TruthRank Pro tells you which injury news is rumour and which is confirmed, with a truth score and source count on every status, alerts only when a status is confirmed, and one panel per game. No picks, no hype. 19+.

Waitlist only: no payment is taken and nothing is for sale. Not betting advice. What Pro will include → · Prefer email? [email protected]

Information confirmation only. Not betting advice. Facts only: no odds, no picks, no predictions. Team and league names are used for identification only; no team or league logos are used. Weather: National Weather Service (US venues); Data Source: Environment and Climate Change Canada (Canadian venues, licence). Venue locations © OpenStreetMap contributors.

19+. Gamble responsibly. BC Gambling Support Line 1-888-795-6111 (24/7) · gamesense.com