Verified news · ranked by independent confirmations
Football under the lights (Scott Stadium)
Sports Desk · College football

NCAAF Betting Board

Next 7 days in B.C. time, confirmed starters, kickoff weather, rest and travel, recent finals, standings, injuries and verified headlines for NCAAF. Facts and sources only.

Photo: carlinmack · CC0

Inside the NCAAF board: Verified injuries, confirmed starters, weather and line context, with a truth score on every verified item.

19+. Gamble responsibly. BC Gambling Support Line 1-888-795-6111 (24/7) · gamesense.com

Board updated Oct 27, 11:33 p.m. B.C. time. Each table shows its own source and time.

Next 7 days 18 games · times in B.C. time

Rest/travel lines are computed from the schedule (days since each team’s previous game, back-to-backs, time-zone change); not a prediction.

Updated Oct 27, 11:34 p.m. B.C. time · Source: ESPN scoreboard ↗

Saturday, Oct 31

  1. 9:00 a.m.#5 Notre Dame6-1@Navy2-5Kickoff-hour forecast: 55°F / 13°C, Sunny, 0% precip., wind NW 7 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: ND: no game in the previous 8 days · NAVY: no game in the previous 8 daysGillette Stadium
    ABC
    Preview ↗
  2. 9:00 a.m.#22 Arizona6-1@#13 Texas Tech6-1Kickoff-hour forecast: 62°F / 17°C, Partly Sunny, 4% precip., wind W 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: ARIZ: 6 days rest, 2 h east of last game · TTU: 6 days rest, 1 h west of last gameGalaxy Stadium
    ESPN
    Preview ↗
  3. 9:00 a.m.#19 SMU6-1@Syracuse3-4Dome / Roof · fixed roof (indoor)Rest/travel: SMU: 6 days rest, 1 h east of last game · SYR: no game in the previous 8 daysJMA Wireless Dome
    ESPN2
    Preview ↗
  4. 9:00 a.m.#25 Wisconsin5-2@Iowa5-2Kickoff-hour forecast: 59°F / 15°C, Showers And Thunderstorms Likely, 62% precip., wind E 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: WIS: 6 days rest, same time zone · IOWA: 6 days rest, same time zoneKinnick Stadium
    Fox
    Preview ↗
  5. 9:45 a.m.Auburn4-3@#12 Ole Miss5-2Kickoff-hour forecast: 69°F / 21°C, Chance Rain Showers, 32% precip., wind SE 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: AUB: 6 days rest, same time zone · MISS: 6 days rest, same time zoneVaught-Hemingway Stadium
    SEC Network
    Preview ↗
  6. 12:30 p.m.#17 Florida5-2@#3 Georgia6-1Dome / Roof · retractable, status not confirmed · Kickoff-hour forecast: 72°F / 22°C, Slight Chance Rain Showers, 16% precip., wind E 15 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: FLA: no game in the previous 8 days · UGA: no game in the previous 8 daysMercedes-Benz Stadium
    ABC
    Preview ↗
  7. 12:30 p.m.Minnesota5-2@#4 Indiana7-1Kickoff-hour forecast: 68°F / 20°C, Mostly Cloudy, 7% precip., wind ESE 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: MINN: 6 days rest, 1 h east of last game · IU: 6 days rest, same time zoneMemorial Stadium (Bloomington, IN)
    CBS
    Preview ↗
  8. 12:30 p.m.Arizona St4-3@#8 BYU6-1Kickoff-hour forecast: 57°F / 14°C, Chance Showers And Thunderstorms, 38% precip., wind S 3 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: ASU: no game in the previous 8 days · BYU: 6 days rest, 2 h west of last gameLaVell Edwards Stadium
    Fox
    Preview ↗
  9. 12:30 p.m.#20 Northwestern6-1@Oregon4-3Kickoff-hour forecast: 50°F / 10°C, Partly Sunny, 8% precip., wind calm · NWS ↗Rest/travel: NU: 6 days rest, 2 h west of last game · ORE: no game in the previous 8 daysAutzen Stadium
    Peacock
    Preview ↗
  10. 12:45 p.m.#6 Utah7-0@Cincinnati5-2Kickoff-hour forecast: 70°F / 21°C, Cloudy, 4% precip., wind E 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: UTAH: 6 days rest, 2 h east of last game · CIN: 6 days rest, same time zoneNippert Stadium
    ESPN
    Preview ↗
  11. 12:45 p.m.Virginia4-4@#14 Wake Forest6-1Kickoff-hour forecast: 69°F / 21°C, Mostly Cloudy, 2% precip., wind E 7 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: UVA: no game in the previous 8 days · WAKE: no game in the previous 8 daysAllegacy Federal Credit Union Stadium
    ESPN2
    Preview ↗
  12. 1:15 p.m.Nevada3-4@#7 UCLA7-0Kickoff-hour forecast: 67°F / 19°C, Chance Rain Showers, 31% precip., wind calm · NWS ↗Rest/travel: NEV: no game in the previous 8 days · UCLA: 6 days rest, same time zoneRose Bowl
    BTN
    Preview ↗
  13. 4:00 p.m.#24 Oklahoma St5-2@Iowa State3-4Kickoff-hour forecast: 61°F / 16°C, Chance Rain Showers, 49% precip., wind E 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: OKST: no game in the previous 8 days · ISU: 6 days rest, 2 h east of last gameJack Trice Stadium
    FS1
    Preview ↗
  14. 4:30 p.m.#1 Miami7-0@North Carolina4-3Kickoff-hour forecast: 62°F / 17°C, Mostly Cloudy, 0% precip., wind NE 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: MIA: 6 days rest, same time zone · UNC: no game in the previous 8 daysKenan Stadium
    ABC
    Preview ↗
  15. 4:30 p.m.#2 Ohio State6-1@USC6-2Kickoff-hour forecast: 67°F / 19°C, Chance Rain Showers, 38% precip., wind SSW 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: OSU: no game in the previous 8 days · USC: 6 days rest, 2 h west of last gameLos Angeles Memorial Coliseum
    NBC
    Preview ↗
  16. 4:30 p.m.Mississippi St4-3@#11 Texas5-2Kickoff-hour forecast: 82°F / 28°C, Mostly Cloudy, 10% precip., wind calm · NWS ↗Rest/travel: MSST: no game in the previous 8 days · TEX: 6 days rest, same time zoneDKR-Texas Memorial Stadium
    ESPN
    Preview ↗
  17. 4:45 p.m.#23 Missouri5-2@Arkansas3-4Kickoff-hour forecast: 69°F / 21°C, Chance Showers And Thunderstorms, 50% precip., wind S 5 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: MIZ: no game in the previous 8 days · ARK: no game in the previous 8 daysDonald W. Reynolds Razorback Stadium
    SEC Network
    Preview ↗
  18. 7:00 p.m.Texas St4-3@#20 Boise St6-1Kickoff-hour forecast: 51°F / 11°C, Chance Rain Showers, 44% precip., wind WNW 3 mph · NWS ↗Rest/travel: TXST: no game in the previous 8 days · BOIS: 6 days rest, 1 h east of last gameAlbertsons Stadium
    CW
    Preview ↗

Weather at kickoff outdoor & roofed venues

US venues: National Weather Service (api.weather.gov). Canadian venues: Data Source: Environment and Climate Change Canada (licence ↗). Hourly at the kickoff hour where published; otherwise the day/night forecast period. Wind speed and direction as issued.

GameVenue · roofForecastSource
ND @ NAVYSat Oct 31, 9:00 a.m. B.C. timeGillette StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 55°F / 13°C, Sunny, 0% precip., wind NW 7 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 5:22 p.m. B.C. time
ARIZ @ TTUSat Oct 31, 9:00 a.m. B.C. timeGalaxy StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 62°F / 17°C, Partly Sunny, 4% precip., wind W 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 11:15 p.m. B.C. time
SMU @ SYRSat Oct 31, 9:00 a.m. B.C. timeJMA Wireless DomeDome / Roof DomeFixed roof: outdoor forecast not shown.
WIS @ IOWASat Oct 31, 9:00 a.m. B.C. timeKinnick StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 59°F / 15°C, Showers And Thunderstorms Likely, 62% precip., wind E 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 3:51 p.m. B.C. time
AUB @ MISSSat Oct 31, 9:45 a.m. B.C. timeVaught-Hemingway StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 69°F / 21°C, Chance Rain Showers, 32% precip., wind SE 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 10:15 p.m. B.C. time
FLA @ UGASat Oct 31, 12:30 p.m. B.C. timeMercedes-Benz StadiumDome / Roof Retractable roofKickoff-hour forecast: 72°F / 22°C, Slight Chance Rain Showers, 16% precip., wind E 15 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 11:26 p.m. B.C. time
MINN @ IUSat Oct 31, 12:30 p.m. B.C. timeMemorial Stadium (Bloomington, IN)Open airKickoff-hour forecast: 68°F / 20°C, Mostly Cloudy, 7% precip., wind ESE 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 11:15 p.m. B.C. time
ASU @ BYUSat Oct 31, 12:30 p.m. B.C. timeLaVell Edwards StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 57°F / 14°C, Chance Showers And Thunderstorms, 38% precip., wind S 3 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 11:31 a.m. B.C. time
NU @ ORESat Oct 31, 12:30 p.m. B.C. timeAutzen StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 50°F / 10°C, Partly Sunny, 8% precip., wind calmNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 9:41 p.m. B.C. time
UTAH @ CINSat Oct 31, 12:45 p.m. B.C. timeNippert StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 70°F / 21°C, Cloudy, 4% precip., wind E 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 1:52 p.m. B.C. time
UVA @ WAKESat Oct 31, 12:45 p.m. B.C. timeAllegacy Federal Credit Union StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 69°F / 21°C, Mostly Cloudy, 2% precip., wind E 7 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 9:58 p.m. B.C. time
NEV @ UCLASat Oct 31, 1:15 p.m. B.C. timeRose BowlOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 67°F / 19°C, Chance Rain Showers, 31% precip., wind calmNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 9:17 p.m. B.C. time
OKST @ ISUSat Oct 31, 4:00 p.m. B.C. timeJack Trice StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 61°F / 16°C, Chance Rain Showers, 49% precip., wind E 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 9:11 p.m. B.C. time
MIA @ UNCSat Oct 31, 4:30 p.m. B.C. timeKenan StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 62°F / 17°C, Mostly Cloudy, 0% precip., wind NE 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 11:12 p.m. B.C. time
OSU @ USCSat Oct 31, 4:30 p.m. B.C. timeLos Angeles Memorial ColiseumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 67°F / 19°C, Chance Rain Showers, 38% precip., wind SSW 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 9:17 p.m. B.C. time
MSST @ TEXSat Oct 31, 4:30 p.m. B.C. timeDKR-Texas Memorial StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 82°F / 28°C, Mostly Cloudy, 10% precip., wind calmNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 10:42 p.m. B.C. time
MIZ @ ARKSat Oct 31, 4:45 p.m. B.C. timeDonald W. Reynolds Razorback StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 69°F / 21°C, Chance Showers And Thunderstorms, 50% precip., wind S 5 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 10:50 p.m. B.C. time
TXST @ BOISSat Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. B.C. timeAlbertsons StadiumOpen airKickoff-hour forecast: 51°F / 11°C, Chance Rain Showers, 44% precip., wind WNW 3 mphNWS ↗issued Oct 27, 11:30 a.m. B.C. time

Recent finals

Updated Oct 27, 11:33 p.m. B.C. time · Source: finals.json (official league feeds) + ESPN scoreboard

  • Sat Oct 24Houston Cougars 13  @  Utah Utes 21FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Ole Miss Rebels 27  @  Texas Longhorns 34FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Vanderbilt Commodores 17  @  Kentucky Wildcats 34FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24USC Trojans 7  @  Wisconsin Badgers 24FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Iowa State Cyclones 3  @  Arizona Wildcats 39FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Boise State Broncos 31  @  Washington State Cougars 10FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24BYU Cougars 31  @  UCF Knights 39FINAL/2OTSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Michigan State Spartans 10  @  UCLA Bruins 28FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Tennessee Volunteers 24  @  South Carolina Gamecocks 27FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Texas A&M Aggies 20  @  Alabama Crimson Tide 31FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Iowa Hawkeyes 10  @  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13FINALSource: ESPN ↗
  • Sat Oct 24Rutgers Scarlet Knights 14  @  Northwestern Wildcats 42FINALSource: ESPN ↗

AP Top 25 2026 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Poll Week 9

Updated Oct 27, 11:34 p.m. B.C. time · Source: ESPN (AP Poll) ↗. Full table at the source.

AP Top 25
TeamRecPtsMove
1. Miami7-01735.0–
2. Ohio State6-11681.0+1
3. Georgia6-11511.0+2
4. Indiana7-11459.0+2
5. Notre Dame6-11458.0-1
6. Utah7-01413.0+4
7. UCLA7-01398.0+2
8. BYU6-11325.0-6
9. Kentucky7-11185.0+3
10. Alabama6-21063.0+3
11. Texas5-2966.0+8
12. Ole Miss5-2871.0-5
13. Texas Tech6-1861.0-5
14. Wake Forest6-1822.0+3
15. LSU6-2813.0+3
16. Tennessee6-2662.0-5
17. Florida5-2556.0+3
18. Houston6-2491.0-4
19. SMU6-1440.0+4
20. Boise State6-1422.0+1
20. Northwestern6-1422.0+4
22. Arizona6-1400.0+3
23. Missouri5-2329.0-1
24. Oklahoma State5-2180.0–
25. Wisconsin5-2125.0–

Verified headlines truth scores · approved TruthRank cards first

Source reports · not yet scored by TruthRank

Coming soon

TruthRank Pro

Know what’s real before lock. TruthRank Pro tells you which injury news is rumour and which is confirmed, with a truth score and source count on every status, alerts only when a status is confirmed, and one panel per game. No picks, no hype. 19+.

Waitlist only: no payment is taken and nothing is for sale. Not betting advice. What Pro will include → · Prefer email? [email protected]

Information confirmation only. Not betting advice. Facts only: no odds, no picks, no predictions. Team and league names are used for identification only; no team or league logos are used. Weather: National Weather Service (US venues); Data Source: Environment and Climate Change Canada (Canadian venues, licence). Venue locations © OpenStreetMap contributors.

19+. Gamble responsibly. BC Gambling Support Line 1-888-795-6111 (24/7) · gamesense.com